`571-272-7822
[…] The
`parties are not authorized to use this style heading for any subsequent
`papers.
`
`
`
`Case IPR2014-00532 (Patent 5,959,633)
`Case IPR2014-00533 (Patent 6,057,854)
`Case IPR2014-00534 (Patent 6,552,732 B1)
`
`
`Petitioner filed a similar motion for pro hac vice admission of Mr.
`
`
`
`
`David S. Almeling in each of Cases IPR2014-00532, IPR2014-00533, and
`
`IPR2014-00534. See, e.g., IPR2014-00532, Paper 16. Patent Owner did not
`
`file an opposition to any of the motions. For the reasons provided below,
`
`each of Petitioner’s motions is conditionally granted.
`
`Pursuant to 37 C.F.R. § 42.10(c), the Board may recognize counsel
`
`pro hac vice during a proceeding upon a showing of good cause. Where the
`
`lead counsel is a registered practitioner, a non-registered practitioner may be
`
`permitted to appear pro hac vice “upon showing that counsel is an
`
`experienced litigating attorney and has an established familiarity with the
`
`subject matter at issue in the proceeding.” 37 C.F.R. § 42.10(c). In the
`
`Notice of Filing Date Accorded to Petition filed in each of these
`
`proceedings, the Board previously authorized the parties to file a motion for
`
`pro hac vice admission, requiring that the moving party provide a statement
`