throbber
[…] `a Galaxy LightSpeed server, a doorlock server, an audio server, a video server, or an Internet Access server.
`
`Alternatively, the first communication part may be met by known networks but would require unauthorized access to those
`networks to determine if they allow access to files on a system. Plaintiff could not have legally obtained this information
`outside of discovery because Plaintiff would have had to access Defendants’ networks without sufficient permission. See, e.g.,
`Tex. Penal Code Ann. § 33.02 (“[a] person commits an offense if the person knowingly accesses a computer, computer
`network, or computer system without the effective consent of the owner.”); see also the Federal Wiretap Act, 18 U.S.C.§2511
`(“[e]xcept as otherwise specifically provided in this chapter any person who… intentionally intercepts, endeavors to intercept,