throbber
[…] `those that are hidden or encrypted, whether such networks have access to server resources, including what type of access,
`and the hardware configurations associated with such networks. While Plaintiff has requested expedited production and
`responses to this discovery, Defendants have not yet provided such information.
`
`Plaintiff could not have legally obtained this information outside of discovery because Plaintiff would have had to access
`Defendants’ networks without sufficient permission. See, e.g., Tex. Penal Code Ann. § 33.02 (“[a] person commits an offense if
`the person knowingly accesses a computer, computer network, or computer system without the effective consent of the
`owner.”); see also the Federal Wiretap Act, 18 U.S.C.§2511 (“[e]xcept as otherwise specifically provided in this chapter any
`person who… intentionally intercepts, endeavors to intercept, or procures any other person to intercept or endeavor to