throbber
[…] `Claim
`Language
`said second
`class of service.
`
`Claim 3
`A network as in
`claim 1,
`wherein said
`wireless
`network
`includes an
`access granting
`mechanism,
`that detects a
`user’s key, and
`automatically
`grants one of
`said first and
`second levels
`of services
`based on
`detecting one
`of said first or
`second key, or
`grants said
`third level of
`service if a user
`
`Evidence
`
`Plaintiff could not have legally obtained this information outside of discovery because Plaintiff would have had to access
`Defendants’ networks without sufficient permission. See, e.g., Tex. Penal Code Ann. § 33.02 (“[a] person commits an offense if
`the person knowingly accesses a computer, computer network, or computer system without the effective consent of the
`owner.”); see also the Federal Wiretap Act, 18 U.S.C.§2511 (“[e]xcept as otherwise specifically provided in this chapter any
`person who… intentionally intercepts, endeavors to intercept, or procures any other person to intercept or endeavor to