throbber
[…] Penal Code Ann. § 33.02 (“[a] person commits an offense if
`the person knowingly accesses a computer, computer network, or computer system without the effective consent of the
`owner.”); see also the Federal Wiretap Act, 18 U.S.C.§2511 (“[e]xcept as otherwise specifically provided in this chapter any
`person who… intentionally intercepts, endeavors to intercept, or procures any other person to intercept or endeavor to
`intercept, any wire, oral, or electronic communication… shall be punished… or shall be subject to suit… .”); see also the Pen
`Register and Trap and Trace Act, 18 U.S.C. §3121 (“[e]xcept as provided in this section, no person may install or use a pen
`register or a trap and trace device without first obtaining a court order under section 3123 of this title… .”).
`
`
`On information and belief, Westin Stonebriar’s accused instrumentalities include wherein said wireless network includes an
`access granting mechanism, that detects a user’s key, and automatically grants one of said first and second levels of services