throbber
[…] `Tex. Penal Code Ann. § 33.02 (“[a] person commits an offense if the person knowingly accesses a computer, computer
`network, or computer system without the effective consent of the owner.”); see also the Federal Wiretap Act, 18 U.S.C.§2511
`(“[e]xcept as otherwise specifically provided in this chapter any person who… intentionally intercepts, endeavors to intercept,
`or procures any other person to intercept or endeavor to intercept, any wire, oral, or electronic communication… shall be
`punished… or shall be subject to suit… .”); see also the Pen Register and Trap and Trace Act, 18 U.S.C. §3121 (“[e]xcept as
`provided in this section, no person may install or use a pen register or a trap and trace device without first obtaining a court
`order under section 3123 of this title… .”).
`
`Regarding the second communication part:
`
`The second communication part comprises“WESTIN-GUEST” broadcast from a device with a MAC address of
`00:3A:99:02:1F:80. As shown in the screenshot below, a network named WESTIN-GUEST is broadcasted from a device with a