throbber
[…] See, e.g., Tex. Penal Code Ann. § 33.02 (“[a] person commits an offense if
`the person knowingly accesses a computer, computer network, or computer system without the effective consent of the
`owner.”); see also the Federal Wiretap Act, 18 U.S.C.§2511 (“[e]xcept as otherwise specifically provided in this chapter any
`person who… intentionally intercepts, endeavors to intercept, or procures any other person to intercept or endeavor to
`intercept, any wire, oral, or electronic communication… shall be punished… or shall be subject to suit…”); see also the Pen
`Register and Trap and Trace Act, 18 U.S.C. §3121 (“Except as provided in this section, no person may install or use a pen register
`or a trap and trace device without first obtaining a court order under section 3123 of this title…”).
`
`On information and belief, WESTIN-LOBBY’s “Access Codes” and WESTIN-MEETING’s “Access Codes” appear to be different than
`WESTIN-GUEST’s “Last Name” and “Room Number.”
`
`
`Rule 3-1 Infringement Contentions
`
`
`
`
`
`
`
`
`
` 30
`
`STARWOOD Ex 1010, page 30
`
`

`

`Claim
`Language