throbber
[…] `this discovery, Defendants have not yet provided such information.
`
`Rule 3-1 Infringement Contentions
`
`
`
`
`
`
`
`
`
` 29
`
`STARWOOD Ex 1010, page 29
`
`

`

`Claim
`Language
`said second
`level of
`access
`blocks
`access to
`said first
`service over
`IP.
`
`Claim 7
`A system as
`in claim 6,
`wherein said
`second key
`is different
`than the
`first key.
`
`Evidence
`
`Plaintiff could not have legally obtained this information outside of discovery because Plaintiff would have had to access
`Defendants’ networks without sufficient permission. See, e.g., Tex. Penal Code Ann. § 33.02 (“[a] person commits an offense if
`the person knowingly accesses a computer, computer network, or computer system without the effective consent of the
`owner.”); see also the Federal Wiretap Act, 18 U.S.C.§2511 (“[e]xcept as otherwise specifically provided in this chapter any
`person who… intentionally intercepts, endeavors to intercept, or procures any other person to intercept or endeavor to