throbber
[…] `
`(“Clearlamp”) filed a Patent Owner Response (“PO Resp.”) to the petition.
`
`Papers 33, 352. LKQ filed a Reply to Clearlamp‟s Response on September
`
`30, 2013 (“Pet. Reply”). Paper 50. Clearlamp also filed a Motion to Amend
`
`(Paper 38), a “Motion for Entry of Protective Order and to Seal Under 37
`
`C.F.R. 42.54” (Paper 34), and a “Motion for Entry to Seal Under 37 C.F.R.
`
`42.54” (Paper 41). LKQ has filed a Motion to Exclude Evidence (Paper 58).
`
`
`
`
`
`Oral hearing was conducted on January 2, 2014.3
`
`The Board has jurisdiction under 35 U.S.C. § 6(c). Pursuant to 35
`
`U.S.C. § 318(a), this decision is “a final written decision with respect to the
`
`patentability of any patent claim challenged by the petitioner.”
`
`
`
`LKQ has shown by a preponderance of the evidence that claims 1-10,
`
`13, and 14 are unpatentable. LKQ has not shown that claims 11, 12, and 15-
`
`24 are unpatentable.
`
`
`1 See Paper 18 (“Institution Decision” or “Inst. Dec.”).
`
` 2
`