`571.272.7822
[…] `TD Ameritrade Holding Corp., TD Ameritrade, Inc., and TD
`
`Ameritrade Online Holdings Corp. (collectively, “Petitioner”) filed a
`Petition (Paper 4, “Pet.”) on May 19, 2014, which requests review under the
`
`0001
`
`IBG 1032
`CBM of U.S. Patent No. 7,693,768
`
`
`
`CBM2014-00135
`Patent 6,772,132 B1
`
`transitional program for covered business method patents of U.S. Patent No.
`6,772,132 B1 (Ex. 1001, “the ’132 patent”). Trading Technologies
`International, Inc. (“Patent Owner”) filed a Preliminary Response (Paper 17,
`“Prelim. Resp.”) on September 3, 2014. We have jurisdiction under
`35 U.S.C. § 324, which provides that review may not be instituted “unless
`. . . the information presented in the petition . . . would demonstrate that it is
`more likely than not that at least 1 of the claims challenged in the petition is
`unpatentable.”
`
`Petitioner challenges the patentability of claims 1–56 (“the challenged
`claims”) of the ’132 patent under 35 U.S.C. §§ 101, 103, and 112. We
`determine that the Petition demonstrates it is more likely than not that the