throbber
[…] `
`the identified testimony is allegedly relevant to; and (3) to explain why the
`
`identified testimony is allegedly relevant. PO’s second observation also fails to
`
`establish that any portion of Petitioners’ Reply or Rho Dec. II should be stricken
`
`because (in addition to ignoring the testimony discussed in Petitioners’ Response
`
`to PO’s first observation supra) the identified testimony demonstrates that the
`
`referenced portion of Rho Dec. II responds to “TT’s interpretation of the term price
`
`levels.” (Exhibit 2342 at 37:7-38:6.) 37 C.F.R. § 42.23(b) (“A reply may only
`
`respond to arguments raised in the corresponding . . . patent owner response.”)
`
`(emphasis added).
`
`
`
`- 2 -
`
`

`

`III. Response to PO’s third observation
`PO’s third observation alleges that Mr. Rho’s testimony at Exhibit 2342,
`
`Petitioners’ Response to Paper 52
`CBM2016-00009
`
`