throbber
[…] Petitioner responds
`
`by arguing that “there is no requirement in this proceeding… that Petitioner must
`
`cite to each and every paragraph in an expert declaration to satisfy the relevance
`
`requirements of the Federal Rules of Evidence” and makes essentially the same
`
`argument with respect to its uncited exhibits. (Pap. 35, pp. 2, 9-11, 13.)
`
`However, Petitioner not only ignores the fact that it completely failed to
`
`establish any relevancy of the uncited paragraphs and exhibits in its Reply Brief,
`
`but Petitioner ignores 37 C.F.R. § 42.23(b), which provides in part that “[a]ll
`
`arguments for the relief requested in a motion must be made in the motion.”
`
`Petitioner further fails to address cases cited in Ameranth’s Motion, such as
`
`Conopco, Inc. dba Unilever v. The Procter & Gamble Company, IPR2013-00510
`
`(Pap. 9, pp. 8-9, declining to consider information presented in a supporting
`
`declaration, but not discussed in a petition).