throbber
[…] `
`were deemed admitted and no hearing was necessary prior to an award of the minimum $750.00
`
`per work). This Court agrees and finds that Plaintiffs are entitled to an award of $750.00 per
`
`work for a total statutory damage award in the amount of $18,750.00.
`
`D.
`
`Injunctive Relief
`
`Plaintiffs further seek a permanent injunction against Defendant to ensure that he does
`
`not again engage in infringement of their copyrights and an order requiring him to delete all
`
`infringing materials from his mother’s computer?
`
`Pursuant to 17 U.S.C. § 502(a), the Court “may .
`
`.
`
`. grant temporary and final injunctions
`
`on such terms as it may deem reasonable to prevent or restrain infringement of a copyright.” In
`
`determining whether to grant a request for permanent injunctive relief, the Court must consider
`
`“traditional equitable considerations.” See eBay Inc. v. MercExchange, LL. C., 126 S.Ct. 1837,
`