`UNITED STATES DISTRICT COURT
[…] `
`available that, under the law of the state where the court is located, provides for seizing
`
`a person or property to secure satisfaction of the potential judgment.”); see also Granny
`
`Goose Foods v. Brotherhood of Teamsters & Auto Truck Drivers, Local No. 70, 415 U.S. 423,
`
`436 n.10 (1974) (stating that federal courts must apply state law to determine whether
`
`attachment is permitted). The Indiana Uniform Fraudulent Transfers Act—through
`
`which Plaintiff brings her claims here—likewise provides for the use of the provisional
`
`remedy of prejudgment attachment. See Ind. Code § 32-18-2-17(a)(2) (“In an action for
`
`relief against a transfer or an obligation under this chapter, a creditor, subject to the
`
`limitations in section 18 of this chapter, may obtain any of the following: . . (2) An
`
`attachment or other provisional remedy against the asset transferred or other property
`
`of the transferee in accordance with the procedure prescribed by IC 34-25-2-1 . . . .”)
`
`Indiana law has two provisions authorizing prejudgment attachment. First,
`
`Indiana Trial Rule 64(A)(1) provides that “all remedies providing for seizure of person
`
`or property for purposes of securing satisfaction of the judgment . . . are available under
`